Image 1 of Unrefined Mafura Butter Image 2 of Unrefined Mafura Butter

Unrefined Mafura Butter

$9.40
Sold Out


Mafura Butter is a creamy, moisturizing butter with nutty undertones. Cold processed from the seeds of the Cape Mahogany Tree. Mafura butter is a very effective hair and skin conditioner. It absorbs well into the skin and is said to have antimicrobial/anti-inflammatory properties.

Mafura butter's effects on the hair are that it leaves your hair bouncy and shiny. Also, it rejuvenates damaged hair and prevents brittle hair from breaking while restoring hair elasticity and softening the hair cuticles, promoting more manageable hair. An excellent butter for low-porosity hair.

This butter can be used as a hot oil treatment, hair conditioner, leave-in conditioner, and skin moisturizer as it aids in skin problems such as eczema and treats cracked soles of the feet. This head-to-toe butter will not clog pores, it just delivers smooth results. Keep cool, dry location.

In summer weather, this butter will liquefy. Just pop it in the fridge to set. This by no means hinders the quality of the butter. Appearance: tan-brownish to golden yellow soft butter ( I have Mafura in both color appearances. Beautiful butter. 2 ounces

INCI: Mafura Butter (Trichilia Emetica) Origin: Tanzania Shelf Life: 2-3 yrs.

Also packaged in the 2-ounce thick wall glass jars.


Related products